Sunday 11:30H0 – 14:00H0
BIBLE STUDY
When : Every Friday@ 20:00HO onwards
Where : 1st Floor, No. 15 Upper Ormond Quay, Dublin 1
Dun Laoghaire, Every Saturday @ 20:00H0
PRAYER & FASTING
Monday * Blanchard town @ 20:00HO
Tuesday * Phibsborough
Wednesday * Dunlaoghaire
Thursday * Drogheda
Saturday * 1st Floor, No. 15 Upper Ormond Quay, Dublin 1
All members, especially leaders who are not on
duty, will fast & pray every Saturday at 10:30HO
(to fast from 06:00HO - till -18:00HO)
CELLGROUPS
Is on going, on the following area, please contact the
Following Brethren:
Monday - City Center @ 20:00H0
Men’s (Bro. Reil, Bro. Ervin & Bro. Chito)
Tuesday - Phibsborough @ 20:00H0
Women’s- Sis. Tess & Sis. Macrene
Wednesday - Blanchard town @ 20:00H0
Men’s-Bro. Max, Bro. Butch & Bro. Daniel
Thursday - Blanchard town @ 20:00H0
Women’s- Sis. Jenny P., Sis.Jenny O. & Sis. Malou
Thursday - Merrion/Dunlaoghaire @ 20:00H0
Women’s - Sis. Jean R. &Sis. Marissa
MUSIC MINISTRY
When : Every Saturday @ 12:00H0-16:00H0
Where : 1st Floor, No. 15 Upper Ormond Quay, Dublin 1
Please register to JCRCCC website at jcrccc.forumotion.com where you can post announcement for those leaders of their respective ministries, prayer request and check the list of line up for the following Sunday of Music team.
Reminder: Cleaners for Today-Group4 (Sis. Tess m.. & group members)
ORDER OF PUBLIC WORSHIP
PREACHER: Pastor Jhun
LITURGIST: Bro. Julius
PRELUDE:…….……………..…......Sis. Pam
OPENING PRAYER:………….……..Sis. Jenny P.
PRAISE & WORSHIP SONGS:……...Sis. Pam
EXHORTATION:………………. ..… Sis. Jenny O.
MESSAGE:…….………………..….. Pastor Jhun
“The Lost Silver” Luke 15:8-10
RECOGNITION OF THE GUEST..…...Bro. Julius
OFFERATORY PRAYER………....…..Sis. Lina
USHERS……………….……….Bro Ray & Rayson
ANNOUNCEMENT…..……….……..Bro. Julius.
CLOSING PRAYER…………...............Bro. Pecto
BENEDICTION…………….…....…..Pastor Jhun
VICTORY SONGS………….…..… ….Sis. Pam
SCHEDULES FOR SCHEDULES FOR CHILDREN’S MINISTRY YOUTH MINISTRY
Feb 7,2010 Jan.31,2010 Feb.7,2010 Jan.31,2010
Sis. Marissa
Sis. Margie
Bro. Bible
BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION FOR THE MONTH OF JANUARY 2010
* Enerson – Jan. 1 * Seth – Jan. 6 * Apple – Jan. 10
* Elica – Jan. 18 * Job - Jan.29 * Rodel – Jan. 29
* Michael M.-Jan.3 * Tess V. Jan.31 * Elizear – Jan.15
* Macreng – Jan.14
WEDDING ANNIVERSARY
Bobong & Amy Cabillon – Jan.15, 2010
Perfecto & Ivy Mamarildo – Jan.16, 2010